11th Annual Lincoln Calling

Year 11 is upon us! There’s a lot going on in Lincoln the week of LC this year, so we’re staying pretty relaxed with the number of overall bands this year, but as always, we’re bringing in a combination of national and regional bands to pair with the best out of Nebraska. 

The dates this year are Oct 7-12 and as always attendees will have the choice of an all access pass, daily passes or individual show passes. Early bird all access passes are $20 until they are gone and are available here. (age restrictions apply at some clubs)

Daily passes will be available each day of the fest, and single show purchases can be made at the door.

Venues for 2014:

The Bourbon
Duffy’s Tavern
The Zoo Bar
Yia Yia’s Pizza and Beer
Mix
The Fat Toad Pub
Vega
The Cask – Fermentations and Cocktails
Tower Square (13th and P streets next to Bison Witches)

Second round of band announcements (9/16):

Addis Brown Band
AZP
blét
Blue Bird
Bogusman
County Road
Domestica
Dude Won’t Die
Dylan Bloom Band
Emmett Bower Band
Filmstrip
Funk Trek
The Inbetweens
Jillian Rae
Justin Ready and the Desert Fields
Laughing Falcon
Little Brazil
Lucas Kellison and the Undisco Kids
Omni Arms
Orion Walsh and the Rambling Hearts
The Renfields
See Through Dresses
Stonebelly
Twinsmith
Weldon Keys
Zed Tempo

Comedy featuring:

Austin Anderson (of Comedy Central)
Brad Stewart
Drew Bohlke
Grant Parsons
Heather Jones
Joey Zimmerman
Richard Reese
Ross Brockley

DJs:

Audbawl
Bentone
Buckhunter
Darren Keen
DJ Adam A
DJ Brake
DJ Fastbreak
DJ Jab
DJ Wizkid
JMNM
Kevy Cav
Kronen
Love Land
Myth
Nick the Quick
Nmezze (KC)
Realeyez
Sharkweek
Sherm-Head
Sigrah (KC)
Spencelove

Bands so far announced:

A Ferocious Jungle Cat
Ages and Ages
All Young Girls are Machine Guns
Annalibera
The Baberaham Lincoln’s
Bailiff
Bonehart Flannigan
The Bottle Tops
Bud Heavy and the High Lifes
Christopher the Conquered
Churls
DEERPEOPLE
Evan Bartels & the Stoney Lonesomes
The Fabtones
Flannel Channel
Found Footage Festival
FREAKABOUT!
Gerardo Meza
Gloom Balloon
GloWorm
Halfwit
Hank & Cupcakes
Homegrown Film Festival
Joshua Powell and the Great Train Robbery
The Kickback
Lars and Mal
Manic Pixie Dream Girls
Matt Cox Band
The Melon Company
Oketo
Powers
The River Monks
The Ro Hempel Band
Root Marm Chicken Farm Jug Band
Sidewalk Chalk
Sol Seed
Thirst Things First
Universe Contest
White Mystery
Zoolarious Comedy Showcase